NSW Title Winners

No. 44 YEAR 2021 HOST CLUB Speers Point ASC ENTRIES 20
1st Hugh Tait & Bec Hancock 2925 Serendipity Northbridge SC
2nd  James & Tara BURMAN  2942 Little Miss Magic  Northbridge SC
3rd  Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley  790 Hurdy Gurdy  Canberra YC/ RANSA
Junior Helm  Jessica /& Charlotte GREENHILL (crew Craig Greenhill)  1891 Revelry  Connells Pt SC/ Georges River SC
Female Helm  Kerry FYFE  2780 Faking Clever  Woollahra SC
Masters  Meika Wright & Sean Ahern  2898 Rogue One  ADF
Grand Masters  Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley  790 Hurdy Gurdy  CYC/RANSA
Super GM's  Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford  2951 Trouble  RPEYC
 No. 43  YEAR 2020  HOST CLUB Woollahra SC  ENTRIES 27
 1st  Mark & Oliver BULKA  2971 Balance  McCrae YC VIC
 2nd  Hugh & Anna TAIT  2925 Serendipity  Northbridge SC
 3rd  James Burman & Jenny Sorensen  2942 Little Miss Magic  NSC/GRSC
 Junior Helm  Imogen STANFORD (crew Ralph Stanford)  2906 Sea Major & Minor  WSC
 Female Helm  Kerry FYFE  2780 Faking Clever  WSC
 Masters  James Burman & Jenny Sorensen  2942 Little Miss Magic  NSC/GRSC
 Grand Masters  Neil & Wendy LONG  2956 The Weekend  SPASC
 Super GM's  Kerry FYFE & Mike O'Brien  2780 Faking Clever  WSC
 No. 42  YEAR 2019  HOST CLUB Georges River SC  ENTRIES 39
 1st  Rob & Nic DOUGLASS 2848 Coollit  Jervis Bay SC
 2nd  Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne 2883 WAC  Sandringham YC VIC
3rd Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley 2813 Cheeky Element CYC/RANSA
Junior Helm Imogen STANFORD (crew Ralph Stanford) 2906 Sea Major & Minor WSC
Lady Helm Heather Macfarlane 2883 WAC SYC VIC
Masters Rob & Nic DOUGLASS 2848 Coollit JBSC
Grand Masters Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne 2883 WAC SYC VIC
Super GM's Tony & Julie CREAK 2769 The AntzPantz Royal Geelong YC
No. 41 YEAR 2018 HOST CLUB Toukley SC ENTRIES 27
1st Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley 2813 Cheeky Element RANSA/CYC
2nd Rob & Nic DOUGLASS 2848 Coollit JBSC
3rd Hugh & Anna TAIT 2925 Serendipity NSC
Junior Helm Chelsea WILLIAMS (crew Dean Williams) 2581 Afternoon Delight Belmont 16'Skiffs
Lady Helm Chelsea WILLIAMS " "
Masters Rick & Darryl 2813 Cheeky Element RANSA/CYC
Grand Masters Gary & Robyn RATCLIFFE 2964 RATZ'3 GRSC
Super GM's Anton & Vicki LYNAR 2947 Prime Suspect Dobroyd AC
 No. 40  YEAR 2017  HOST CLUB Speers Pt ASC  ENTRIES 39
 1st  Rob & Nic DOUGLASS 2710 Chukkel  JBSC
2nd Tom Burton & Emma Knighton 2651 Hydrotherapy Middle Harbour YC
3rd Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne 2883 SMAC Black Rock YC VIC
Junior Helm  D Bromelow (crew L Bromelow)    Manly 16'SSC
Lady Helm Heather Macfarlane 2883 SMAC BRYC
Masters Rob & Nic DOUGLASS 2710 Chukkel JBSC
Grand Masters Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne 2883 SMAC BRYC
Super GM's Martin Linsley & Jenny Sorensen 2813 LASS Canberra YC/ GRSC
No. 39 YEAR 2016 HOST CLUB Soldiers Pt SC ENTRIES 42
1st Paul & Bronwyn RIDGWAY 2871 Ridgididge Sandringham YC VIC
2nd Hugh & Anna TAIT 2925 Serendipity NSC
3rd Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley 2898 Navy Sailing RANSA/ CYC
Junior Helm  -    
Lady Helm Tara WILSON 2948 Blurred Lines CYCA
Masters Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley 2898 Navy Sailing RANSA/ CYC
Grand Masters Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford 2770 Trouble RPEYC
Super GM's Paul & Bronwyn Ridgway 2871 Ridgididge SYC
 No. 38  YEAR 2015

 HOST CLUB  Illawarra YC

 ENTRIES 34
 1st Russel Ford & Martin Linsley 2813 LASS Canberra YC
2nd Rob & Nic DOUGLASS 2710 Chukkel JBSC
3rd  Hugh & Anna TAIT 2925 Serendipity NSC
Junior Helm  Tait FORTIER (crew W McKenzie) 2567 Sea Ferret  Jervis Bay SC
Lady Helm  Kirstin NORRIS  2896 Hellfire  RANSA
Masters  Rob & Nic DOUGLASS  2710 Chukkel  JBSC
Grand Masters Russel Ford & Martin Linsley  2813 LASS  CYC
Super GM's  Chris Parkinson & Jenny Day  2888 Agamemnon  SPASC
 No. 37  YEAR 2014  HOST CLUB Georges River SC  ENTRIES 37
 1st  Rob & Nic DOUGLASS  2710 Chukkel  Jervis Bay SC
2nd   Leigh Riddel & Clare Woods  2889 Tangaroa  Balmoral SC
3rd   Shane Guanaria & Tara Wilson  2577 One Too Many  Balmoral SC
 Junior Helm  Daniel Bromelow (crew MarkBromelow) 1885 Storm Bringer  M16'SSC
Lady Helm Heather Macfarlane (crew Chris Payne) 2883 SMAC Sandringham YC VIC
Masters Rob & Nic DOUGLASS 2710 Chukkel JBSC
Grand Masters Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne 2883 SMAC SYC
Super GM's Tony & Julie CREAK 2769 The AntzPantz RGYC VIC
 No. 36  YEAR 2013  HOST CLUB Georges River SC  ENTRIES 45
 1st Shane Guanaria & Gretel Ramsey 2919 The Rum Rebellion  BSC
2nd Rob & Nic DOUGLASS 2710 Chukkel JBSC
3rd Peter Hackett & Chris Dance 2858 Doppio Black Rock YC VIC
Junior Helm Dan Bromelow (crew Mark Bromelow) 2081 Scrappy  M16SSC
Lady Helm Heather Macfarlane 2883 SMAC BRYC
Masters  Rob & Nic DOUGLASS  2710 Chukkel  JBSC
Grand Masters  Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne  2883 SMAC  Sandringham YC VIC
Super GM's  Tony & Julie CREAK  2769 The AntzPantz  RGYC VIC
 No. 35   YEAR 2012  HOST CLUB lake Illawarra SC  ENTRIES 41
1st  Paul & Bronwyn Ridgway 2871 Ridgididge   Sandringham YC VIC
2nd  Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne  2883 SMAC  Sandringham YC VIC
3rd  Alistair Murray & Darren Edgar  2905 Trace Ali-ment  Sandringham YC VIC
 Junior Helm  Jeremy Elmslie (crew David Elmslie)  2910 Helter Skelter  Lake Illawarra SC
Lady Helm  Heather Macfarlane (Crew Chris Payne)  2883 SMAC  Sandringham YC VIC
Masters  Rob & Nic Douglass  2710 Chukkel  Jervis Bay SC
Grand Masters Paul & Bronwyn Ridgway  2871 Ridgididge  Sandringham YC VIC
Super GM's Derick & Gwen WARNE 2823 OKIDOKI  Chelsea YC
 No. 34  YEAR 2011 HOST CLUB Speers Pt ASC   ENTRIES 50
1st Rick Longbottom & Kelsey Hanrahan 2898 Navy Sailing   Canberra YC
2nd  Rob & Nic Douglass  2848 Coollit  Jervis Bay SC
3rd  Craig McPhee & Gillian Berry  2857 RollYour Own  Somerton YC SA
 Junior Helm  Megan Darby (crew Chris Evans)  2665 Decadence  RMYC Toronto
Lady Helm  Heather Macfarlane (Crew Chris Payne) 2883 SMAC   Sandringham YC VIC
Masters  Craig McPhee & Gillian Berry  2857 Roll Your Own  Somerton YC SA
Grand Masters Nev Wittey & Jeanne Claude Strong  2874 Stunner  Woollahra SC
Super GM's -    
 No. 33 YEAR 2010  HOST CLUB Georges River SC  ENTRIES 65
1st Shane Guanaria & Melinda Rippe  2847 Sway  Balmoral SC
2nd  Rob & Nic Douglass 2848 Coollit Jervis Bay SC
3rd Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne 2883 SMAC Black Rock YC VIV
 Junior Helm  Felix Grech (crew Gary Foley)  2567 Sea Ferret  Jervis Bay SC
Lady Helm  Heather Macfarlane (crew Chris Payne)  2883 SMAC  Black Rock YC VIC
Masters  Jonathon Ross & Jackie Bange  2890 Sheepstations  McCrae YC VIC
Grand Masters Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne  2883 SMAC  Black Rock YC
Super GM's  Derick & Gwen Warne  2823 OKIDOKI  Chelsea YC
No. 32 YEAR 2009 HOST CLUB Speers Pt ASC  ENTRIES 67
1st Rob & Nic Douglass  2710 Chukkel  Batemans Bay SC
2nd Shane Guanaria & Felix Grench 2847 Sway Balmoral SC
3rd Martin Linsley & Bruce Eddes 2482 RAN NAVY
 Junior Helm Josie Roper (crew Ken Roper)   2450 Slartibartfast  Woollahra SC
Lady Helm Heather Macfarlane (crew Chris Payne)  2883 SMAC   Blackrock YC VIC
Masters  Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne  2883 SMAC  Blackrock YC VIC
Grand Masters Martin Linsley & Bruce Eddes  2482 RAN  NAVY
Super GM's Derick & Gwen WARNE 2823 OKIDOKI  Chelsea YC
No. 31 YEAR 2008 HOST CLUB Wangi Wangi ASC  ENTRIES 50
1st Rob & Nic Douglass  2710 Chukkel  Jervis Bay SC
2nd  Paul & Bronwyn Ridgway  2742 SBD  Sandringham YC VIC
3rd  Jeff Mepham & Matthew Fitzgerald  2580 Feya  Speers Pt ASC
 Junior Helm  Simon Litchfield (crew Bruce Litchfield)  2121 Acqa Dazzal  Kogarah Bay SC
Lady Helm  Kirstin Norris (crew Dan Maddison) 2193 Cheeseboard   ADF
Masters  Peter & Gillian Wilson  2714 Magic Pye  RMYC 
Grand Masters Paul & Bronwyn Ridgway  2742 SBD  Sandringham YC VIC
Super GM's Tony & Julie CREAK 2769 The AntzPantz  Royal Geelong YC VIC
No. 30 YEAR 2007 HOST CLUB Wangi Wangi ASC   ENTRIES 48
1st Rob & Nic Douglass  2710 Chukkel  Batemans Bay SC
2nd  Jeff Mepham & Matthew Fitzgerald  2580 Freya  Speers Pt ASC
3rd  Paul & Bronwyn Ridgway  2742 SBD  Sandringham YC VIC
 Junior Helm  Ella Stephens (crew Anthony Stephens)  2066 Yellowsubmarine  Northbridge SC
Lady Helm  Heather Macfarlane (crew Chris Payne)  2781 Chaos Theory  Blackrock YC VIC
Masters  Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne  2781 Chaos Theory  Blackrock YC VIC
 Grand Masters  Paul & Bronwyn Ridgway  2742 SBD  Sandringham YC VIC
Super GM's Warren Olsen & Peter Keane 1943 Blatant Optimism  Northbridge SC
No. 29 YEAR 2006  HOST CLUB Wangi Wangi ASC  ENTRIES
1st Rob & Nic Douglass 2710 Chukkel   Batemans Bay SC
2nd Craig McPhee & Melissa Crawford 2666 More Small Things Somerton YC SA
3rd Phil & Chris Darby 2728 Tokay Toronto ASC
 Junior Helm  Megan Derby (crew Tom Burton)  170 Ultralite  Toronto ASC
Lady Helm Heather Macfarlane (crew Chris Payne) 2781 Chaos Theory Blackrock YC
Masters Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne 2781 Chaos Theory Blackrock YC
 Grand Masters  Paul & Bronwyn Ridgway  2742 SBD  Sandrigham YC VIC
Super GM's Warren Olsen & Peter Keane 1943 Blatant Optimism  Northbridge SC
No. 28 YEAR 2005  HOST CLUB Wangi Wangi ASC  ENTRIES 50
1st Craig McPhee & Kevin Kellow  2666 More Small Things  Somerton YC SA
2nd Rob & Nic Douglass 2710 Chukkel Batemans Bay SC
3rd JeffMepham & Matthew Fitzgerald 2580 Freya Speers Pt ASC
 Junior Helm  Megan Ridgway (crew Hugh Ridgway)  2570 BPR Consulting Sandringham YC VIC
Lady Helm Heather Macfarlane (Crew Chris Payne) 2781 Chaos Theory Blackrock YC VIC
Masters Peter & Gillian Wilson 2714 Magic Pye RMYC
Grand Masters Derick & Gwen Warne  2601 Wotchamacallit  Chelsea YC
Super GM's -    
No. 27 YEAR 2004  HOST CLUB ASC Wangi Wangi ASC  ENTRIES 49
1st Craig McPhee & Kevin Kellow  2666 More Small Things  Somerton YC
2nd Phil & Chris Darby 170 Ultralit Toronto ASC
3rd Rob & Nic Douglass 2710 Chukkel Batemans Bay SC
 Junior Helm  Thomas Foley (crew Gary Foley) 2567 Sea Ferret  Batemans Bay SC 
Lady Helm Helen Impey (crew Brett Perry 1901 Bubbles Woollahra SC
Masters Peter & Gillian Wilson 2714 Magic Pye RMYC
Grand Masters Derick & Gwen Warne  2601 Southern Ropes  Chelsea YC
Super GM's Norman Broomhall & Brain McCabe 1900 Tethys Too  Port Macquarie SC
No. 26 YEAR 2003  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 45
1st Shane Guanaria & Nick Harrington  2581 Afternoon Delight  Balmoral SC
2nd Craig McPhee & kevin Kellow 2666 More Small Things Somerton YC SA
3rd Paul & Magan Ridgway 2742 SBD Sandringham YC VIC
Junior Helm -    
Lady Helm Alexandra Almond (crew Lockie Pearman) 2656 Shooting Tsar Chelsea YC
Masters  Peter & Gillian Wilson  2714 Magic Pie  RMYC
 Grand Masters  Derick & Gwen Warne  2617 Waimukabout  Chelsea YC
No. 25 YEAR 2002 HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 41
1st Rick Longbottom & Paul Kinghorne  2475 Platform 93/4  NAVY
2nd Bruce & Josh Paine 2183 Hogwarts Express YMCA SC
3rd Rob & Nic Douglass 2078 Scribble Batemans Bay SC
Junior Helm Julia Fitzgerald (crew Nicola Howe)  2606 Wasabi Speers Pt ASC
Lady Helm Jennifer Ramsay (crew Scott Ramsay) 2091 Trivial Pursuit Balmoral SC
Masters Rick Longbottom & Paul Kinghorne 2475 Platform 93/4 NAVY
 Grand Masters  Graham Hanna & Liz Kemmis  2727 Single Malt  Balmoral SC
No. 24 YEAR 2001  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 47
1st Shane Guanaria & Rebecca Amies  2578 Southern Stars  Balmoral SC
2nd Martin Linsley & Nick Grey 2604 Coco NAVY
3rd Phil Derby & Ben Howe 170 Ultralite Speers Pt ASC
Junior Helm  Shane Guanaria (crew Rebecca Amies)  2578 Southern Stars Balmoral SC
Masters Rick Longbottom & Paul Kinghorne   NAVY
 Grand Masters  Ian Guarania & Trish McVeagh  2581 Afternoon Delight  Balmoral SC
No. 23 YEAR 2000  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 36
1st Bruce Paine & Andrew Reed  2183 Hogwarts Express  YMCA SC
2nd Phil Darby & Ben Howe 170 Ultralite Speers Pt ASC
3rd Rick Longbottom & Paul Kinghorne 2046 Fearless NAVY
Junior Helm Shane Guanaria  (crew Rebecca Amies)  2714 Merlin Balmoral SC
Lady Helm -    
Masters  Rick Longbottom & Paul Kinghorne 2046 Fearless NAVY
 Grand Masters  Ian Guanaria & Trish McVeagh  2581 Afternoon Delight Balmoral SC 
No. 22 YEAR 1999  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 49
1st Glen & Vanessa Collings  2468 Magic Carpet Ride  Mt Martha YC
2nd Phil Darby & Pauline Gulleford 170 Ultralite Speers Pt ASC
3rd Martin Linsley & Nick Grey 2604 Coco NAVY
Junior Helm Richard Hewson (crew Jeremy Grey)  1 Fearless ADF ASC
Masters Phillip Darby & Pauline Gulleford 170 Ultralite Speers Pt ASC
 Grand Masters  Ian Guanaria & Trish McVeagh  2581 Afternoon Delight  Balmoral SC
No. 21 YEAR 1998  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 40
1st Phil Thompson & Ben Howe  2606 Query  Speers Pt ASC
2nd Stuart Freizer & 2113 Balmoral SC
3rd Phil & Sue Derby 170 Ultralite Speers Pt ASC
Junior Helm -    
Lady Helm      
Masters  Phil & Sue Darby  170 Ultralite  Speers Pt ASC
 Grand Masters  Richard & Barbara Day  2140 Richard Cranium  Northbridge SC
No. 20 YEAR 1997  HOST CLUB Pt Wolstonecroft   ENTRIES 20
1st Philip & Deborah Thompson  923  Speers Pt ASC
2nd Phil & Sue Darby 170 Ultralite Speers Pt ASC
3rd Glenn & Vanessa Collings 2468 Magic Carpet Ride Mt Martha YC
Junior Helm Nicholas Cree (crew L Hickman)  2187 ADF ASC
Lady Helm Anna Goodsell 1893 Balmoral SC
Masters Phil & Sue Darby 170 Ultralite Speers Pt ASC
 Grand Masters  Warren Stahel & Frank Katers  2617 Waimukabout  Chelsea YC
No. 19 YEAR 1996  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 59
1st Stuart Shimeld & Jude Kennedy  766  NAVY
2nd Alistair Cook & Janelle Perrin 2618 On Tour Macquarie Uni SC
3rd Phil Darby & John Stubington 2850 Freya Greenwich SC
Junior Helm Nick Grey (crew C Unwin)  2193 ADF ASC
 Lady Helm  Anna Goodsell  2125  UNSW SC
Masters Phil Darby & John Stubington 2850 Freya Greenwich SC
Grand Masters Frank Bethwaite & Nicola Callander  2619  Balmoral SC
No. 18 YEAR 1995  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 52
 1st  Stuart Shimeld & Judith Kennedy  774 John Tracey  Canberra YC
2nd Phil Darby & John Stubington 2580 Freya Greenwich SC
3rd Rick Lomgbottom & Ben Thompson 2187 NAVY
Junior Helm -    
Lady Helm Ceri Teather 2094 ANU SC
Masters Phil Darby & John Stubington 2580 Freya Greenwich SC
Grand Masters Frank Bethwaite & Irene Burke  2577  Northbridge SC
No. 17 YEAR 1994  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 63
 1st  Chris Williams & Greg Cotton    Middle Harbour YC
2nd Ian Richardson & Danial Smith    
3rd Martin Linsley & Mark Lubbock   NAVY
First Lady      
Masters Nigel Maclaurin & Joan Clark 2591 Fuzzy Logic Balmoral SC
Grand Masters Frank Bethwaite & Irene Burke    Northbridge SC
No. 16 YEAR 1993  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 59
 1st  Martin Linsley & Graeme Edwards  2480  NAVY
2nd Stuart Shimeld & Tony Martin 2481 NAVY
3rd Ian Richardson    
First Lady Magda Koteki   Sydney Uni SC
Masters Phil Darby & John Stubington 1686 Greenwich SC
Grand Masters Frank Bethwaite & Irene Burke    Northbridge SC
No. 15 YEAR 1992  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 49
 1st  Alistair Cook & Paul Rushton  2539  Macquarie Uni SC
 2nd  Stuart Shimeld & Tony Martin  2481  NAVY
3rd Martin Linsley  & Graeme Edwards 2480 NAVY
First Lady Ursula Love 2233 YMCA SC
Masters Phil Darby & John Stubington 1686 Greenwich SC
Grand Masters Frank Bethwaite & Kim Woolams  2462  Northbridge SC
No. 14 YEAR 1991  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 49
 1st Rick Longbottom & Bruce Paine   2046  NAVY
2nd Shaun Anderson & Naomi Wilford 1 NAVY
3rd Sue & Murray Walters 2345 Balmoral SC
First Lady Sue Walters 2345 Balmoral SC
Masters Richard Day & Peter Sheridan 2140 Richard Cranium Northbridge SC
Grand Masters Frank Bethwaite & Kerin Hall    Northbridge SC
No. 13 YEAR 1990  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 47
 1st Martin Linsley & Graeme Edwards   2184  RANSA
2nd Steve Findlay & John Hibberd 2119 Woollahra SC
3rd Richard Day & Peter Sheridan 2140 Richard Cranium Northbridge SC
First Lady Angela Torpey    
 Masters Richard Day & Peter Sheridan   2140 Richard Cranium  Nortjhbridge SC
Grand Masters Terry Dorrough & Jim Murphy 1915   Woollahra SC
No. 12 YEAR 1989  HOST CLUB Toronto SC  ENTRIES 50
 1st  Steve Findlay & John Hibberd  2119  Greenwich SC
2nd Rick Longbottom & Naomi Wilford 2046 RANSA
3rd Philip & Shaun Anderson 2045 RANSA
First Lady Naomi Wilford 2046 RANSA
Masters Richard Day & Peter Sheridan 2140 Richard Cranium Northbridge SC
Grand Masters Frank Bethwaite & Marika McLachlan 2241   Northbridge SC
No. 11 YEAR 1988  HOST CLUB Yarra Bay SC  ENTRIES 45
 1st  Rick Longbottom & Paul Kinghorne  1980  NAVY
2nd Phil Darby & Peter Hibberd 1901 Bubbles Greenwich SC
3rd Steve Findley & John Hibberd 2119 Greenwich SC
First Lady      
Masters  Jon Brett & Challis Roughan    
Grand Masters Frank Bethwaite & Marika McLachlan  2121  Northbridge SC
No. 10 YEAR 1987  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 50
 1st  Martin Linsley & Graeme Edwards  2036  NAVY/Greenwich
2nd Steve Findley & John Hibberd 2119 Greenwich SC
3rd Phil & Sue Darby 1901 Bubbles Greenwich SC
First Lady Sue Darby 1901 Bubbles Greenwich SC
Masters  Peter Taylor & Keith Lockley    
Grand Masters Terry Dorrough & Rick Harris  1915  Woollahra SC
No. 9 YEAR 1986  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 57
1st Rick Longbottom & Lourise Scullion  2107 Canberra YC 
2nd Martin Linsley & Graeme Edwards 1995 RANSA
3rd Bruce Paine & Paul Kinghorne 2022 Canberra YC
First Lady Lourise Scullion    
Masters  Geoff McLaughlan & Bill Quinn    
Grand Masters Frank Bethwaite & Marika McLachlan    
No. 8 YEAR 1985  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 57
1st Rick Longbottom & Paul Kinghorne  1997  RANSC
2nd Warwick & Christine Wood 1851 Greenwich SC
3rd Martin & Sandra Linsley 1995 RANSC & Greenwich SC
First Lady Chris Wood 1851 Greenwich SC
Masters Warwick & Christine Wood 1851 Greenwich SC
Grand  Masters Stephen & John Gailbraith  1904  Kogarah Bay SC
No. 7 YEAR 1984  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 62
1st Phil & Sue Darby  1690 Mullewa  Greenwich SC
2nd Tony McEntee & Paul Crawford 781 The Magician Connells Pt SC
3rd Tim & Annalies Alexander 1882 Brass Tacks Sydney Uni SC
First Lady Sue Darby    
Masters Tim & Annalies Alexander 1882 Brass Tacks Sydney UNI SC
Grand Masters Frank Bethwaite & Kim McConnell  2069 Takino  Northbridge SC
No. 6 YEAR 1983  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 59
1st Phil Darby & Peter Hibberd  1901 Bubbles  Greenwich SC
2nd Tony McEntee & Paul Crawford 781 The Magician Kogarah Bay SC
3rd Bruce Paine & John Tulip 777 Greenwich SC
Masters Warwick & Christine Wood    
Grand Masters John Pearson & John Edmondson    
No. 5 YEAR 1982  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft  ENTRIES 60
1st Julian Bethwaite & Deidre Roche  1888 Tautara  Northbridge SC
2nd Tim Alexaner & Matthew Brown 1882 Brass Tacks Sydney Uni SC
3rd Phil Darby & Peter Hibberd 1901 Bubbles Greenwich SC
No. 4 YEAR 1981  HOST CLUB Point Wolstonecroft ENTRIES 52 
1st David Jones & R Stevenson  906 YeloButBrave  Northbridge SC
2nd Phil Darby 1796 Ternip Top Northbridge SC
3rd Tony McEntee 781 The Magician Connells Pt SC
No. 3 YEAR 1980  HOST CLUB Kurnell SC  ENTRIES 36
1st Phil Darby & Mike Wilson  1032  Northbridge SC
2nd Tony McEntree & Paul Crawford 796 Connells Pt SC
3rd Peter Hammond & Liz Hartley 777 Northbridge SC
No. 2 YEAR 1979  HOST CLUB Balmoral SC  ENTRIES 42
1st Rod Hartley & David Pfeiffer  936 Pommie Power  Northbridge SC
2nd John Winchester & Bill Jauncey 778 Northbridge SC
3rd Phillip & Kitsten Rowe 1013 Balmoral SC
No. 1 YEAR 1978  HOST CLUB Balmoral SC  ENTRIES
1st Peter Hammond & Tony Stephens  160 Temperance  NSC